香港球壇新聞 HK News
香港國際青少年桌球邀請賽 HK/INTL U-16 Invitational Snooker Challenge
2010-12-29 18:02國際青少年桌球邀請賽 冠軍: Ratchayothin Yotharuck (THA)
HK/Int'l Under 16 Invitational Snooker Challenge
Champion: Ratchayothin Yotharuck (THA)
1st Runner Up: Sheldon R.Senagang (MAL)
2nd Runner Ups: Leong Man Hoi (HKG) & Cheung Shi Lung (HKG)
泰國、新加坡、日本、馬來西亞與香港的16歲以下青少年,
於本月28-29日在旺角國明會舉行比賽。
Young players from Thailand, Singapore, Japan and Malaysia are invited to participate in this challenge. Please see Playing Schedule below.
決賽 FINALS :
Ratchayothin Yotharuck (THA) 4 : 0 Sheldon R.Senagang (MAL)
4強 SEMI FINALS:
Ratchayothin Yotharuck (THA) 4 : 0 Cheung Shi Lung (HKG)
Leong Man Hoi (HKG) 2 : 4 Sheldon R.Senagang (MAL)
埸地 Venue : 旺角國明桌球會 Ivan Snooker Club
*(Mongkok)
日期 Date : 28th & 29th December, 2010
時間 Time: 下午一時許 /1pm
電話 Tel : 23147148
獎項 Award:
冠,亞及季軍各得獎盃,"沙魚牌"杆乙枝及皮貼一盒.
Champion, 1st Runner-up & 2nd Runner-up
A trophy, A Shark Cue and a box of Leather Cue Tips each.
賽制 Format of Play:
Preliminary Round-robin system, 4 groups of 3 players each (Best of 5 frames). Top one player from each group qualifies for the knockout stages.
Knockout stages (Best of 7 frames)
*Subject to change.
賽例 Rules:
WPBSA 及IBSF 賽例
Rules of WPBSA & IBSF.
賽程表 / PLAYING SCHEDULE
GROUP A
No. | NAME | COUNTRY | 1 | 2 | 3 | MW | FW | FL | W/L | POS |
1. | Ratchayothin Yotharuck | Thailand | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
2. | Wai Chi Shun | Hong Kong | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | |
3. | Cheung Ka Wai | Hong Kong | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 |
GROUP B
No. | NAME | COUNTRY | 1 | 2 | 3 | MW | FW | FL | W/L | POS |
1. | Leonard Wan Kar Mun | Singapore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | |
2. | Cheung Shi Lung | Hong Kong | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
3. | Chang Yu Kiu | Hong Kong | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
GROUP C
No. | NAME | COUNTRY | 1 | 2 | 3 | MW | FW | FL | W/L | POS |
1. |
Kyota TOYODA |
Japan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | |
2. | Leong Man Hoi | Hong Kong |
3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
3. | Lo Tung Shing | Hong Kong |
3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
GROUP D
No. | NAME | COUNTRY | 1 | 2 | 3 | MW | FW | FL | W/L | POS |
1. | Sheldon R.Senagang | Malaysia | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
2. | Lo Ki San | Hong Kong | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3 | |
3. | Lenug Tsz Kit | Hong Kong | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
MW=Matches Won 勝 FW=Frames Won 得局 FL=Frames Lose 失局 W/L=Won/Lose 得失局 POS.=Position 位置
相關相片 Related Gallery
前往照片集 Go to Gallery
相關新聞 Related Topics
賽程表 TIME TABLE
28-12-2010 (Tues)
Time | Matches (Best of 5 frames) |
10:30 | Players meeting and practice |
13:00 | Group no.1 vs Group no.3 |
Group no.2 vs Group no.3 | |
Group no.1 vs Group no.2 |
29-12-2010 (Wed)
Time | Matches (Best of 7 frames) |
10:30 | Bench Marking & practice |
13:00 | Group A winner vs Group B winner |
13:00 | Group C winner vs Group D winner |
FINAL |
分組表 DRAW SHEET
GROUP A | ||
No. | NAME | COUNTRY |
1. | Retchaythin Yotharuck | Thailand |
2. | Wai Chi Shun | Hong Kong |
3. | Cheung Ka Wai | Hong Kong |
GROUP B | ||
No. | NAME | COUNTRY |
1. | Leonard Wan Kar Mun | Singapore |
2 | Cheung Shi Lung | Hong Kong |
3. | Chang Yu Kiu | Hong Kong |
GROUP C | ||
No. | NAME | COUNTRY |
1. | Kyota TOYODA | Japan |
2. | Leong Man Hoi | Hong Kong |
3. | Lo Tung Shing | Hong Kong |
GROUP D | ||
No | NAME | COUNTRY |
1. | Sheldon R.Senagang | Malaysia |
2. | Lo Ki San | Hong Kong |
3. | Leung Tsz Kit | Hong Kong |